Great Driffield |
The front (see also Photo)
AKEISTER W.C.
AKESTER H.
BARKER S.
BOYNTON R.C.
BREWSTER A.B.
BROWN A.
HAROLD TASKER
TWELFTH BATTALION
EAST YORKSHIRE REGIMENT
DIED 3RD MAY 1917
Second side (see also Photo)
BURDETT F.
BURDIS W.
CHAPMAN T.
DAWSON F.
DEAN G.E.
ELVIDGE J.D.
Third side (see also Photo)
JAMES CLARK
WILLIAM CLARK
FRED CLIFTON
Cpl. HERBERT COLLEY
GEORGE COLLINSON
HAROLD COLLINSON
JOSEPH T. CORNWELL
L.Cpl. CHARLES CUNDILL
Cpl. WILLIAM CUNDILL
LIEUT. BENJAMIN CUTHBERT
WALTER DALES
L.Cpl. CHARLES DAWSON
JOHN DAVID DIXON
WILFRED DIXON
GEORGE DUNNING
ALFRED DWYER
ALFRED EDMOND
DAVID EDMOND
ARTHUR ELLACOTT
ENGLISH D.G.
EVANS H.
FROST C.
HIRD R.
HEWARD W.
HORNBY G.
Fourth side (see also Photo)
MATTHEW ETHERINGTON
DAVID PAGE FOX
JOHN W. FLETCHER
JOHN T. GOTT
L.Cpl. WILLIAM GOTT
CLARENCE GRIFFIN
JAMES GREEN
WILLIAM H. HARPER
HARRY HELME
GEORGE HILSON
J. WILLIAM HODGSON
L.CpL. ALFRED HOPPER
FRED HORNER
Sgt. HENRY W. HOUSE
FRANK N. HUSTWICK
Cpl. CYRIL HUNSLEY
FRANK K. HUSTWICK
GEORGE HYDE
JOHN HUTCHINSON
L.Cpl JAMES IRELAND
JAQUES c.
JEFFERY A.
JOHNSON T.H.
JULIAN J.P.R.
KAY D.S.
KIRK T.B.
Fifth side (see also Photo)
ARTHUR H. JACKSON
WILFRED JEWITT
HAROLD JOHNSON
OLIVER JOHNSON
TOM JOWSEY
THOMAS JULIAN
JOHN EDWIN KNAGGS
WILLIAM KEMP
L.Cpl. WILLIAM KITCHER
WALTER LARGE
SIDNEY LAWSON
THOMAS LEASON
HARRY S.MARSH
ROBERT H. MAYNARD
FRANK MEEK
L.Cpl. RICHARD MERKIN
HERBERT MILLER
JOHN MILNER
Lt.COl JAMES MORTIMER CMG
KNEESHAW J.
LEASON S.
LEASON W.
LENNEY J.R.
MILLIGAN Dr. W.
NAYLOR C.L.
Sixth side (see also Photo)
ERNEST NALTON
Cpl. F. ALBERT NALTON
JOSEPH NALTON
HENRY OVERFIELD
JOHN W. PATRICK
GEORGE PICKERING
SHELTON RADFORD
Sgt Maj. WILLIAM RADLEY MM.
CLARENCE N. RAILTON
WILLIAM RANSOM
ALFRED RICHARDSON
Cpl. ARTHUR RICHARDSON
EDWARD J. RICHARDSON
Sgt. A ROBSON
FRED S. ROBSON
HERBERT ROBSON
WALTER A. ROBSON
Sgt. JOSEPH ROE
HENRY ROTHENBURG
NICHOLLS G.R.
PARKER G.A.
RADFORD H.H.
RAINES C.
RANDALL J.W.
SAVAGE I. M.
Seventh side (see also Photo)
Sgt. M. RAYLOR
PERCY RUGG
WILMOT S. SAWDON
L.Cpl JAMES SHAW
A. BOOTH SHERWOOD
JOHN C. SHERWOOD
SIDNEY SHIPLEY
HAROLD SMITH
W. SPECK
LIEUT. HUGH S. STAVELEY
ALFRED STEPHENSON
GEORGE STEPHENSON
GEORGE F. STOCKTON
LIEUT. SIDNEY T. SWABY
FREDERICK W. SIBCY
ALBERT E. TEMPLE
L.Cpl. TOM TENNISON
ALFRED THRUSSELL
ARTHUR THURLOW
Eighth side (see also Photo)
FRANCIS J. TOWSE
FRED ULLYOTT
HAROLD WALGATE
C.Sgt.Maj. ERNEST WATSON MM
Sgt. E. JOHN WATSON
L.Cpl. CHARLES H. WATSON
Lieut. ERNEST C. WELBOURN
GEORGE S. WHITING
GEORGE WILES
Cpl. CHARLES WILLIAMS
FRED WILSON
Driver FRED WILSON
TOM WOOD R.N.
Capt. FRANK WOODCOCK
L.Cpl. HARRY WOODCOCK
Cpl. BERTRAM WOODMANSEY
HAROLD WRIGHT
WILLIAM WYVILLE
WADSWORTH P.
WALKER F.
WATTS J.
WHITE W.S.
WYMER F.
YOUNG G.T.
Data transcribed by
Lucie Hinson
from photography by Colin Hinson