Baptism | Birth | Christian Name | Surname | Father | Mother | Abode | Relation | Occupation |
04 01 1920 | 17 11 1919 | Uny Alice Frances | EVANS | Lester Leonard George | Hester Maria | | Daughter | Miner |
15 02 1920 | 14 01 1920 | Geoffrey William | HALL | Frank | Edith | House Farm, Firbeck | Son | Farmer |
23 05 1920 | 02 04 1920 | Freda Mary | BATTY | Albert | Ethel Alberta Gertrude | House Farm, ParkHill | Daughter | Farmer |
30 05 1920 | 09 04 1920 | Kathleen Rose | TOUKS | Harry | Alice Olive | | Daughter | Gardener |
04 07 1920 | 03 06 1920 | Horace Vincent | THOMPSON | Horace Albert | Betsy | | Son | WheelWright |
26 09 1920 | 31 08 1920 | Dennis William | PIGOTT | Henry | Doris | | Son | Weighman |
24 04 1921 | 12 03 1921 | Laura | HANCOX | Isaac | Constance | Dinnington | Daughter | Butcher |
15 05 1921 | 22 04 1921 | Patricia Mary | TRICKETT | George | Sarah | East Drayton | Daughter | Farmer |
05 06 1921 | 28 02 1921 | Robert Fenwick | MARSHALL | Fenwick | Florence Ann | | Son | Police Constable |
16 06 1921 | 14 05 1921 | Rose Lilian | BEIGHTON | James | Frances | Stone | Daughter | Colliery Labourer |
07 08 1921 | | Dorothy Rose | CHILDS | Alfred James | Emily Elizabeth | St.Neots, HUN | Daughter | |
07 08 1921 | 28 05 1919 | Alec | CHILDS | Alfred James | Emily Elizabeth | St.Neots, HUN | Son | |
07 08 1921 | 03 07 1921 | Clifford Robert | CHILDS | George Edwin | Mary Jane | Lingodell | Son | Guardsman |
04 09 1921 | | John Raymond | HILL | George Raymond | Margaret Ann | Four Lane Ends | Son | Farm Horseman |
04 09 1921 | | Kenneth Richard | PILGRIM | James | Elizabeth | Lake Cottage | Son | Gardener |
20 11 1921 | 16 10 1921 | Ralph Douglas | PRIESTLEY | Ernest | Mary Elizabeth | | Son | Farm Labourer |
06 08 1922 | 15 07 1922 | Margaret Constance | TRICKETT | George | Sarah | East Drayton | Daughter | Farmer |
24 09 1922 | 05 09 1922 | Alfred Alderley | ROSS | Alfred Alderley | Ann | | Son | Motor Engineer |
21 01 1923 | 03 12 1922 | Kathleen May | PARKINSON | Herbert Treverue | Annie | | Daughter | Joiner |
21 01 1923 | 07 11 1922 | Florence | DAVIS | Joseph Henry | Florence | | Daughter | Gardener |
29 04 1923 | 29 03 1923 | Victor Terence | PRIESTLEY | Ernest | Mary | | Son | Cowman |
17 06 1923 | 10 05 1923 | Kathleen | DICKINSON | George William | Gertrude | | Daughter | Coke Worker |
02 09 1923 | 23 07 1923 | Modesta Mary | MAYBURY | George Henry | Ida | Stone | Daughter | Chauffeur |
20 04 1924 | 18 01 1924 | Constance Jean | WILSON | William Anderson | Charlotte Constance | Middle Rasen | Daughter | Timber Merchant |
11 05 1924 | 24 03 1924 | Eric Victor | POWLE | John | Caroline | Four Lane Ends | Son | Fitter |
30 11 1924 | 03 11 1924 | Stanley | ALBANS | John William | Ida Nellie | Lingodell | Son | Farm Labourer |
01 03 1925 | 14 01 1925 | Dennis | BELLAMY | Henry William | Emmaline Isabel | Ulley | Son | Horseman |
12 07 1925 | 12 06 1925 | Kathleen Mary | TINDALE | Wilfred | Annie | | Daughter | Labourer |
22 11 1925 | 23 09 1925 | Noel Raymond | PRIESTLEY | Ernest | Mary Elizabeth | | Son | Labourer |
22 11 1925 | 23 09 1925 | Joan Beryl Rae | HALKON | Thomas Raymond | Phyllis Audrey | Thwaite House | Daughter | Farmer |
29 11 1925 | 21 10 1925 | Dennis | FENTON | Ernest | Ethel | Haven Lodge | Son | Gardener |
18 07 1926 | 29 05 1926 | Winifred May | ALBANS | John William | Ida Nellie | Lingodell | Daughter | Labourer |
13 02 1927 | 18 12 1926 | Kenneth | BELLAMY | Henry William | Emmaline Isabel | The Old Cottages, Ulley, Sheffield | Son | Farm Labourer |
17 04 1927 | 06 03 1927 | Eric Ambrose | SKINN | Harold Ambrose | Dorothy Mabel | | Son | Joiner |
23 10 1927 | 23 09 1927 | Grace Irene | EVANS | Lester Leonard George | Grace Isabel | The Haven Farm, Oldcoates | Daughter | Farm Labourer |
13 11 1927 | 04 01 1927 | James Robert | BEIGHTON | James Bland | Frances | Mill Cottage, Roche Abbey Farm | Son | Farm Labourer |
13 11 1927 | 15 09 1927 | Amy Ruby | BEIGHTON | James Bland | Frances | Mill Cottage, Roche Abbey Farm | Daughter | Farm Labourer |
20 11 1927 | 15 10 1927 | George | BOWSKILL | William | Ethel | | Son | Woodman |
18 03 1928 | 13 01 1928 | Phyllis Audrey | HALKON | Thomas Raymond | Phyllis Audrey | Thwaite House | Daughter | Farmer |
25 03 1928 | 04 08 1927 | Frederick | PAYNE | William Frederick | Harriet | Thwaite House | Son | Labourer |
20 05 1928 | 14 03 1928 | Margaret Beatrice | FISH | Frederick Herbert | Winifred | Ulley, Sheffield | Daughter | Wood Cutter |
03 06 1928 | 16 04 1928 | Kenneth Eric | BROWN | William | Lily Emma | | Son | Farm Labourer |
23 09 1928 | 03 09 1928 | Richard Edward | JUBY | Richard Herbert | Constance Lily | | Son | GameKeeper |
28 09 1928 | | Gerald | BELLAMY | Henry William | Emmaline Isabel | Blyth | Son | Farmer |
30 09 1928 | 09 09 1928 | Barbara | PAYNE | William Frederick | Harriet | Thwaite House | Daughter | Labourer |
02 06 1929 | | Florence Ruth | FISH | Frederick Herbert | Winifred | Oldcoates | Daughter | Woodman |
13 10 1929 | 22 09 1929 | Norman Wyatt | BETTS | Henry | Elizabeth Irene | Maltby | Son | Tub Repairer |
15 06 1930 | 15 03 1930 | Norman | BOWSKILL | William | Ethel May | | Son | Labourer |
22 06 1930 | 27 01 1930 | Joyce | BELLAMY | Henry William | Emmaline Isabel | Blyth | Daughter | Horseman |
22 06 1930 | 16 05 1930 | Anthony William St.Leger | MARSHALL | Hugh Arthur | Constance Violet | ParkHill | Son | Market Gardener |
07 12 1930 | 28 10 1930 | Barbara | BEIGHTON | James Bland | Frances | Stone | Daughter | Farm Horseman |
15 02 1931 | 01 01 1931 | Joan Eileen | HAMMOND | John Richard | Annie | The Yews | Daughter | BlackSmith's Striker |
08 03 1931 | 13 02 1931 | Jean Gertrude | CASTLE | Ernest | Ethel | Lingodell | Daughter | Labourer |
27 03 1932 | 06 02 1932 | Henry William | BELLAMY | Henry William | Emmaline Isabel | Blyth | Son | Horseman |
27 03 1932 | 29 02 1932 | Mary Violet Frances | MARSHALL | Hugh Arthur | Constance Violet | ParkHill | Daughter | Market Gardener |
04 09 1932 | 08 08 1932 | Harold | BOWSKILL | William | Ethel Mary | | Son | General Labourer |
30 10 1932 | 06 10 1932 | Brenda Miriam | REYNOLDS | William | Irene Miriam | Lingodell | Daughter | Farmer |
19 03 1933 | 04 02 1933 | Gladys Margaret | JELLIS | George Henry | Gladys Mary | | Daughter | Woodman |
19 03 1933 | 20 01 1933 | Wenda Catherine | CARRATT | Fred | Annie | Branton | Daughter | Horseman |
11 06 1933 | 03 05 1933 | Joan May | THURGROVE | George William | Elsie May | Thwaite House, Throapham | Daughter | General Labourer |
11 06 1933 | 03 05 1933 | Jean May | THURGROVE | George William | Elsie May | Thwaite House, Throapham | Daughter | General Labourer |
26 11 1933 | 26 10 1933 | Betty Mabel | PIGOTT | George Henry | Doris | | Daughter | Weighman |
21 01 1934 | | Barbara Georgina | BETTS | Henry | Elizabeth Irene | Lake Cottage, Maltby | Daughter | Wagon Repairer |
11 02 1934 | | James Alan | WHALEY | James | Elizabeth Ann | | Son | Horseman |
18 06 1934 | | Serena | DRABBLE | Thomas Stephenson | Elsie Amanda | Yews Farm, Maltby | Daughter | Farmer |
08 07 1934 | | Arthur Leonard | BOWSKILL | William | Ethel Mary | | Son | General Labourer |
12 08 1934 | | Derek George | FISH | Frederick Herbert | Winifred | 94 William Street, Langold, NTT | Son | Woodman |
10 02 1935 | | Doreen | EVANS | Albert John | Jessie | | Daughter | Labourer |
23 06 1935 | | Anthony Oliver Hancox | EVANS | Oliver | Elizabeth | Gosthorpe, Langold | Son | Tractor Driver |
18 08 1935 | | William Ernest | KENWORTHY | Leonard | Amy | | Son | Miner |
01 09 1935 | | Eva | HILL | Frank | Fanny | The Cottages, Thwaite House | Daughter | Miner |
29 04 1936 | | Christopher Alwyn | NIGHTINGALE | John Benjamin | Irene Beatrice | Home Farm | Son | Agent |
14 06 1936 | | Bryan Newton | BOWSKILL | William | Ethel Mary | Firbeck Lab | Son | Labourer |
20 09 1936 | | Dorothy | MILBURN | Ernest | Gwendoline | New Buildings, Sanbeck | Daughter | Bowman |
01 11 1936 | | John Rollins | SPENCER | John | Annie | | Son | Labourer |
01 11 1936 | | Pamela Ann | STUBBINGS | John Henry | Vera Elliott | Worksop | Daughter | Insurance Agent |
29 08 1937 | | Jessie | EVANS | Albert John | Jessie | 2 Council Houses | Daughter | Postman |
01 05 1938 | 06 04 1938 | Margaret Isabel | BOWSKILL | William | Ethel Mary | | Daughter | Engine Driver |
29 05 1938 | 01 05 1938 | Gerald | HAMMOND | John Richard | Annie Gertrude | | Son | Garage Foreman |
05 06 1938 | 27 04 1938 | Pamela Ann | SMITH | Harry | Winsome | Ivy Cottages | Daughter | Farm Labourer |
14 08 1938 | 03 06 1938 | Peter William | WHITE | William Harper | Uny Alice Frances | 60 Mellish Road, Langold, Worksop | Daughter | Miner |
28 08 1938 | 03 08 1938 | Mabel | KENWORTHY | Leonard | Amy | Firbeck Village | Daughter | Miner |
04 09 1938 | 24 08 1938 | Maurice | EVANS | Frank Edward | Hilda | Firbeck Village | Son | Labourer |
26 02 1939 | 04 02 1939 | Ann Christine | PRITCHETT | Frederick Victor | Elsie Alexander | | Daughter | American Barman |
07 05 1939 | 17 03 1939 | Michael Patrick | WHITE | William Harper | Uny Alice Frances | 60 Mellish Street, Langold | Son | Miner |
09 07 1939 | 26 05 1939 | John Ralph | MARSHALL | Hugh Arthur | Constance Violet | Upton Road, Southwell | Son | Gardener |
15 07 1939 | 24 04 1939 | Malcolm Richard Alan | PEECH | Neil Malcolm | Margaret Josephine | Park House, Oldcoates | Son | Company Director |
11 04 1940 | | Kenneth | BARBER | Ernest | Eva | Yews Cottages, Oldcoates | Son | Farm Worker |
30 05 1940 | | Maureen Mary | BOWSKILL | William | Ethel Mary | 3 Council House | Daughter | Labourer |
21 07 1940 | | David | EVANS | James | Ethel | Thwaite Cottage | Son | Labourer |
24 11 1940 | 24 10 1940 | John Lester | EVANS | Albert John | Jessie | Council Houses | Son | Labourer |
15 12 1940 | 28 11 1940 | Rose Mary | HANCOX | William Thomas | Hilda | | Daughter | Cowman |
05 07 1941 | | Gillian Penelope | WILD | William | Dorothy May | Lion House | Daughter | Manufacturer |
12 04 1942 | | Elizabeth Ann | ACKROYD | John | Betty Vera | Home Farm | Daughter | Civil Engineer |
02 05 1942 | | Barbara Winifred | FOWLER | Frank | Winifred Alice | Thwaite House | Daughter | Farmer |
02 05 1942 | 20 04 1942 | Patricia Anne | FOWLER | Frank | Winifred Alice | Thwaite House | Daughter | Farmer |
03 05 1942 | 12 04 1942 | Jennifer | LEE | George William | Thelma | The Bungalows | Daughter | BlackSmith |
24 05 1942 | 30 04 1941 | Christopher John Craddock | RUTHERFORD | Sydney Tilson | Kathleen Murial | Romney Cottage, Chislehurst, KEN | Son | Physician |
12 12 1943 | 30 10 1943 | David William | JACKSON | Ernest Samuel | Vera | New Buildings, Sandbeck | Son | Farm Labourer |
06 02 1944 | | Julia Margaret | BATTY | James Chapman | Ethel Mary | The Yewlands | Daughter | Farmer |
04 06 1944 | | Ann | BOWSKILL | William | Ethel Mary | Council Houses | Daughter | Labourer |
24 06 1944 | | Diana Vivien | WILD | William | Dorothy May | Lion House | Daughter | Manufacturer |
10 09 1944 | 16 08 1944 | Graham | CLARKE | Horace | Eileen | The Hollies | Son | Butcher |
28 04 1946 | 22 02 1946 | Jean | WHITE | William Harper | Uny Alice Frances | Council Houses | Daughter | Lorry Driver |
14 07 1946 | 27 01 1946 | Roger Owen | KNIGHT | Cecil | Eileen | 24 Westfield Drive, Kenton, MDX | Son | Engineer's Fitter |
22 09 1946 | 24 05 1946 | Janet | STINCHCOMBE | Thomas Woffinden | Margaret | Post Office | Daughter | Onsetter |
20 10 1946 | 23 09 1946 | Beryl Georgina | BOWSKILL | William | Ethel Mary | Council Houses | Daughter | Pensioner |
23 12 1946 | 12 11 1946 | Margaret Anne | PADLEY | John Reginald | Lily | Squatter's Camp | Daughter | Clerk |
29 06 1947 | 17 05 1947 | Lottie | MAXWELL | Thomas | Florence Gertrude | | Daughter | Miner |
06 07 1947 | 15 05 1947 | Vivien Jane Love | MARSHALL | John | Elsie | Holgate | Daughter | Insurance Inspector |
20 07 1947 | 02 07 1947 | Kathleen Una | HANCOX | John Barnard | Una Ethel | Ivy Cottage, Stone | Daughter | |
02 11 1947 | 11 10 1947 | Leslie | WHITE | William | Uny Alice Frances | | | Miner |
07 12 1947 | 19 11 1947 | Barry | BUTTLE | James Henry | Elsie Adeline | Pear Tree Cottage | Son | Farm Worker |
26 06 1948 | 28 05 1948 | Stephen William | BRAMLEY | Richard Newby | Kathleen Winifred | Haven Farm | Son | Farmer |
15 08 1948 | 12 03 1948 | Sandra | SNELL | Sydney | Mavis | Hollis Cottage | Daughter | Butcher |
03 10 1948 | 28 08 1948 | David James | DAVIDSON | James | Winifred Mary | Linden Cottage | Son | Police Constable |
03 10 1948 | | Stewart Alfred | DAVIDSON | James | Winifred Mary | Linden Cottage | Son | Police Constable |
05 12 1948 | 11 11 1948 | Malcolm | WHITE | William | Uny Alice Frances | Council Houses | Son | Miner |
12 12 1948 | 14 11 1948 | Michael John | HANCOX | John Bernard | Una Ethel | Ellwood Cottage, Roche Abbey Farm | Son | Photographer |
20 02 1949 | 08 01 1949 | Kathleen | ELLERINGTON | Leslie | Hilda | The Bungalows | Daughter | Kiln Operator |
10 04 1949 | 23 12 1948 | Roger William | PIGOTT | Dennis William | Olive Josephine | Church Cottages | Son | Railway Clerk |
28 08 1949 | 12 07 1949 | Stuart John | FRANKLIN | Cyril John | Rosemary Vera | Sandbeck Park, Maltby | Son | Motor Engineer |