Date | Groom name | Groom Surname | Groom Notes | Groom Parish | Occupation | Age | Status | Bride name | Bride Surname | Bride Notes | Age | Bride Parish | Status |
26 02 1891 | Edward | BAILEY | Son of John, Police Constable | | Footman | 24 | | Clara Lavinia | WARDER/WASDEN | Daughter of Thomas, School Attendance Officer | 26 | | |
24 12 1891 | Frederick | RADLEY | Son of Charles, Labourer | | Labourer | 28 | | Ann | STOCKS | Daughter of Joseph | 19 | The Yews, Maltby | |
01 03 1892 | James | MARTIN | Son of William, Gardener | | Butler | | | Eliza | HOLMES | Daughter of George, Farm Bailiff | | | |
30 03 1893 | Edward Joseph | HUNT | Son of Joseph Edward, Farmer | Southsea | Draper | 40 | Widower | Kate | COLE | Daughter of Josiah, Farm Bailiff | 28 | | |
06 08 1893 | Edward Walter | LARJEAUT ? | | | | | | Mary Ann | FITCHETT | | | Blyth | |
09 09 1893 | Robert Walker | BREARLEY | Son of Thomas, Secretary | Halifax | Clerk | 23 | | Annie | HODKIN | Daughter of James, Builder | 24 | | |
25 12 1893 | Christopher | BUTLER | Son of William, Labourer | Woodsetts | Labourer | 26 | | Mary | CHARLESWORTH | Daughter of Thomas, Mason | 19 | | |
03 06 1894 | Thomas Henry | WILKINSON | | | | | | Mary Ellen | CUTTS | | | Wooley | |
23 02 1895 | Fred John | SPURR | Son of James, Farmer | | Farmer | 32 | | Frances Clara | NEWTON | Daughter of James, GameKeeper | 30 | | |
29 06 1896 | Charles | BEIGHTON | Son of John, Labourer | | GameKeeper | 26 | | Elizabeth | PICKERING | Daughter of George, Labourer | 20 | Laughton | |
18 01 1898 | James | NEWTON | Son of James, Farm Bailiff | | GameKeeper | 71 | Widower | Ann | WILKINSON | Daughter of John Rawson, Farmer | 52 | | Widow |
14 06 1898 | Amos | KITCHEN | Son of John, Foreman PlateLayer | 29 Littlemoor Street, Doncaster | Signal Fitter | 29 | | Alice | BROWN | Daughter of Stephen, Woodman | 23 | Ivy Lodge | |
16 11 1898 | Henry Crowther | BOWMAN | Son of Henry, deceased Leather Merchant | Manchester | Clerk of J. Clements | 49 | | Mary | FISHER | Daughter of John, Farmer | 38 | | |
26 12 1898 | David | DENT | Son of John, Groom | Newark | Plate Layer | 29 | | Frances Sarah | WILKINSON | Daughter of Reuben, Gardener | 26 | | |
30 01 1899 | Willie Arthur | FISHER | Son of William, deceased Labourer | Oldcoates | Labourer | 21 | | Sarah Ann | CASH | Daughter of Thomas, Woodman | 21 | | |
07 08 1899 | Herbert | CASH | Son of Thomas, Woodman | | Labourer | 29 | | Elizabeth | CHAPPELL | Daughter of William, Labourer | 21 | | |
01 03 1900 | George | TWIBELL | Son of ?, Labourer | | Labourer | 23 | | Alice Elizabeth | CASH | Daughter of Thomas, Woodman | 19 | | |
25 09 1900 | Frank Collier | LINDSAY | Son of John, Labourer | Balby | Labourer | 26 | | Elizabeth | BROWN | Daughter of Stephen, Woodman | 23 | | |
31 01 1901 | William Leonard | PERKINS | Son of Samuel, Labourer | Ravenfield | Labourer | 20 | | Harriet Ann | SHAW | Daughter of John, Sailor | 21 | | |
09 02 1901 | William Arthur | SEMPER | Son of William, Labourer | Brightside | Stoker | 24 | | Myra | RADLEY | Daughter of Joseph, Farmer | 27 | | |
27 05 1901 | George | WHETTON | Son of Henry, deceased Engineer | St.John's, Worksop | Grocer | 30 | | Martha | WARD | Daughter of George, Woodman | 27 | | |
28 05 1901 | Samuel | LEVERS | Son of Benjamin, Miller | | Farmer | 51 | Widower | Elizabeth | LAW | Daughter of Joseph Hague, Farmer | 57 | Mexborough | Widow |
08 09 1901 | Edwin | WADE | Son of Edwin, Joiner | | Joiner | 25 | | Helen Hannah | BENNETT | Daughter of David, deceased BlackSmith | 31 | Norton | |
13 04 1903 | John William | TYSON | Son of Alfred, Farm Labourer | Mansfield, Woodhouse | Pit Banksman | 23 | | Mary | TRAVIS | Daughter of Thomas, Farm Labourer | 23 | | |
20 05 1903 | Herbert | BEIGHTON | Son of James, GasMan | The Yews, Maltby | Labourer | 35 | | Emma | BROWN | Daughter of Stephen, Woodman | 29 | Ivy Lodge | |
10 08 1903 | Charles | HARGRAVE | Son of Edward, Labourer | Christ Church, Doncaster | Country Labourer | 27 | | Jane | LOUND | Daughter of William, Labourer | 29 | | |
04 06 1904 | William Francis | BEIGHTON | Son of John, Labourer | | Labourer | 37 | Widower | Emily | WILKINSON | Daughter of Reuben, Labourer | 38 | | |
22 04 1905 | Arthur | SPENCER | Son of Frederick, Engineer | Whiston | Engineer | 31 | | Amy | BIZLEY | Daughter of George, Publican | 23 | | |
25 12 1907 | Richard Henry | LAMBERT | Son of ?, deceased Gardener | | Gardener | 50 | Widower | Louisa Mary Ann | CASH | Daughter of Thomas, Woodman | 22 | | |
15 07 1909 | William Herbert | CLARK | Son of John Spense, Farmer | Tickhill | Farmer | 26 | | Ethel Mary | WILLOWS | Daughter of Thomas Henry, Farmer | 29 | | |
28 01 1913 | George | HOLMES | Son of George, Woodman | | Farmer | 72 | Widower | Harriet Ellen | FISHER | Daughter of Reuben, BootMaker | 49 | | |
09 11 1914 | Wilfred | HAMPSON | Son of Emmanuel, Railway Driver | St.John's, Gainsborough | Private Soldier | 23 | | Mary Elizabeth | OGLEY | Daughter of John Edward, Coal Deputy | 21 | | |
28 07 1915 | Harold | GOODING | Son of John, Butcher | | Gardener | 30 | | Annie | ISAAC | Daughter of Edward, Woodman | 27 | | |
28 07 1915 | William Harsley | MAW | Son of Henry Harsley, Farm Labourer | Tickhill | Pit Labourer | 25 | | Sarah | ISAAC | Daughter of Edward, Woodman | 22 | | |
26 10 1916 | James Bland | BEIGHTON | Son of Francis William, Labourer | Mill House, Stone | H.M.Forces | 23 | | Frances | TAYLOR | Daughter of George, Labourer | 18 | Roche Abbey Cottage, Stone | |
25 11 1916 | Alfred | GOSLING | Son of John, Labourer | | Labourer | 20 | | Ethel May | HEALD | Daughter of Richard, Labourer | 22 | | |
19 04 1917 | Isaac | HANCOX | Son of Isaac, Butcher | Dinnington | Butcher | 44 | Widower | Constance | MAY | Daughter of George, deceased Designer | 29 | | |
14 02 1920 | George Raymond | HILL | Son of George, Farmer | | Farmer | 30 | | Margaret Ann | MEREDITH | Daughter of William Charles, Gardener | 28 | | |
27 03 1920 | Henry | MILNER | Son of Thomas, Miner | Dinnington | Miner | 69 | Widower | Eliza | RILEY | Daughter of Samuel Coleman, Silk Glove Hand | 71 | | Widow |
22 04 1920 | George | TRICKETT | Son of George Jenkinson, Farmer | Woodall, Harthill | Farmer | 24 | | Sarah | JUBB | Daughter of Herbert John, Farmer | 23 | | |
28 03 1921 | John Farmer | ATKINS | Son of Henry, Miner | Maltby | Miner | 23 | | Elsie | WALKER | Daughter of John, Fruiterer | | Stone | |
15 04 1922 | Charles | ATTWOOD | Son of John, Labourer | | Labourer | 55 | Widower | Elizabeth Ann | CASH | Daughter of James Riley, BrickMaker | 58 | | Widow |
17 04 1922 | Ernest | CREASER | Son of Cromwell George, Cotton Packer | Melthaw | Hairdresser | 27 | | Dorothy | KAY | Daughter of Frank, Exhauster Attendant | 18 | | |
24 07 1922 | William Radcliffe | THICKETT | Son of Frank Chapman, Farmer | Laughton | Farmer | 25 | | Edith May | HILL | Daughter of George, Farmer | 22 | Yew Tree Farm | |
18 09 1922 | Joseph William | WRIGHT | Son of George Ernest, Engineering Fitter | Bernard Road, Wallington | Municipal Clerk of Lahore? | 30 | | Lilian Maud | HILL | Daughter of George, Farmer | 24 | Yew Tree Farm | |
02 04 1923 | William Anderson | WILSON | Son of William, Timber Merchant | Middle Rasen | Timber Merchant | 29 | | Charlotte Constance | JUBB | Daughter of James, Farmer | 23 | | |
05 09 1923 | William Henry | BELLAMY | Son of Herbert Henry, Farm Foreman | Everton | Farm Horseman | 25 | | Emmaline Mabel | FISH | Daughter of George Thomas, Mason | 25 | | |
09 07 1924 | Harold Ambrose | SKINN | Son of George Frederick, Woodman | Maltby | Joiner | 32 | | Dorothy Mabel | CUCKSON | Daughter of Tom, Licensed Victualler | 29 | | |
08 09 1924 | George William Arthur | CUCKSON | Son of Tom, Licensed Victualler | | Electrician | 27 | | Gladys Alexandra | POWELL | Daughter of James, Colliery First Aid Attendant | 22 | Stainton | |
24 09 1924 | Henry | BETTS | Son of George, Fitter | Maltby | Engineer | 25 | | Irene | WYATT | Daughter of James, deceased BrickLayer | 23 | | |
24 02 1925 | William | SHAW | Son of John Edward, deceased Miner | Dinnington | Miner | 26 | | Mary | WALKER | Daughter of John, Fruiterer | 21 | | |
01 09 1926 | John Robert | HARRISON | Son of William David, Gardener | Harewood | Gardener | 27 | | Kathleen Margaret | FISH | Daughter of George Thomas, Mason | 22 | | |
25 11 1926 | John Leonard | FISHER | Son of Charles, deceased Nursery Man | Sale, CHS | Nursery Man | 24 | | Naomi Mary Jane | BUTTERS | Daughter of James Fielding, Labourer | 23 | | |