Harthill |
Baptism | Birth | Christian Name | Surname | Father | Mother | Abode | Occupation | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 04 1710 | Francis | WINKS | George | Son | ||||
01 05 1710 | anne | ARTHUR | Edward | Daughter | Private baptism | |||
27 09 1710 | Mary | HALL | Thomas | Daughter | ||||
08 10 1710 | Rosamon | JENKINS | George | Daughter | ||||
12 10 1710 | Richard | ASBY OR ASHBY | Francis | Son | ||||
16 11 1710 | Sarah | DAWES | Peter | Daughter | ||||
19 11 1710 | George | GRANT | George | Son | ||||
01 12 1710 | William | BARK | George | Son | ||||
23 02 1710 | Goody | BUNTING | Robert | Daughter | ||||
07 03 1710 | Mary | TAYLOR | Samuel | Daughter | ||||
25 03 1711 | Sarah | STEVENSON | Henry | Daughter | Private baptism | |||
03 04 1711 | Mary | STORY | George | Daughter | ||||
15 04 1711 | Elizabeth | BARKER | Richard | Daughter | ||||
29 04 1711 | Thomas | GREAVES | Richard | Son | ||||
16 07 1711 | anne | MARSH | Richard | Daughter | Private baptism | |||
02 09 1711 | Sarah | BEECH | Abraham | Daughter | ||||
11 09 1711 | Sarah | CUTT | George | Daughter | ||||
14 10 1711 | Sarah | BARLOW | Henry | Daughter | Private baptism | |||
14 10 1711 | William | WHITEHEAD | Katherine | Son | Posthumous | |||
25 10 1711 | Samuel | CUTT | Samuel | Son | ||||
02 11 1711 | Elizabeth | BEECH | William | Daughter | ||||
13 12 1711 | Thomas | BARLOW | Thomas | Son | ||||
26 12 1711 | Martha | WALKER | Robert | Daughter | ||||
17 01 1711 | anne | MULLINS | John | Daughter | ||||
17 02 1711 | Hannah | WALKER | Israel | Daughter | ||||
21 03 1711 | Elizabeth | NIXON | Robert | Daughter | ||||
04 05 1712 | Mary | WILLIS | William | Daughter | ||||
05 05 1712 | Hester | PASHLEY | Thomas | Daughter | ||||
08 05 1712 | George | HALL | Godfrey | Son | ||||
04 08 1712 | William | HARGREAVES | William | Son | ||||
04 08 1712 | George | HALLAM | Richard | Son | ||||
04 08 1712 | Sarah | DAWES | Peter | Daughter | ||||
11 09 1712 | George | JENKINS | George | Son | ||||
01 12 1712 | Elizabeth | ARTHUR | Edward | Daughter | ||||
18 12 1712 | Henry | WRIGHT | John | Son | ||||
26 12 1712 | Thomas | HALL | Thomas | Son | ||||
08 01 1712 | Mary | HALL | ? | Daughter | Curate of Todwick | |||
22 01 1712 | Joseph | RUTHERFORTH | John Jr | Son | ||||
07 04 1713 | Sarah | MARSH | John Jr | Daughter | ||||
16 04 1713 | Peter | HANCOCK | Peter | Son | ||||
19 04 1713 | Ann | STORY | George | Daughter | Mason | |||
10 05 1713 | Ruth | BOOTH | William | Daughter | Labourer | Private baptism | ||
26 05 1713 | Sarah | WILKS | George | Daughter | ||||
11 06 1713 | Alice | MULLINS | John | Daughter | Farmer | |||
28 09 1713 | George | MARSH | Richard | Son | Farmer | |||
29 10 1713 | John | CUTT | Samuel | Son | ShoeMaker | |||
29 11 1713 | Sarah | MARSH | John Sr | Daughter | Husbandman | |||
28 01 1713 | Robert | WALKER | Robert | Son | Husbandman | |||
02 02 1713 | William | BARLOW | Henry | Son | ||||
02 02 1713 | George | STORY | Margaret | Son | A Bastard | |||
02 02 1713 | Hannah | BUNTING | Robert | Daughter | Labourer | |||
25 03 1714 | Ann | MULLINS | Edward | Daughter | ShoeMaker | |||
01 04 1714 | John | STANILAND | John Jr | Son | HouseWright | |||
11 04 1714 | Mary | BARKER | Richard | Daughter | ShoeMaker | |||
03 06 1714 | Elizabeth | HALL | Godfrey | Daughter | Farmer | |||
01 07 1714 | John | BAGALEY | Paul | Ann | Son | Husbandman | ||
13 07 1714 | Elizabeth | DAWES | Peter | Sarah | Daughter | Farmer | ||
27 07 1714 | Sarah | ELLIS | Mr Seth | Brampton, DBY | Daughter | Clerk | ||
02 08 1714 | Ann | HARGRAVE | Mr William | Daughter | Farmer | |||
02 08 1714 | Mary | CUTT | George | Daughter | ShoeMaker | |||
05 09 1714 | Sarah | WILLIS | William | Daughter | Joiner | |||
29 09 1714 | Michael | NIXON | Robert | Son | Husbandman | |||
20 10 1714 | Thomas | JENKINSON | George | Son | Farmer | |||
09 11 1714 | Richard | HALL | Thomas | Son | Farmer | |||
11 11 1714 | Henry | WALKER | Israel | Son | Labourer | |||
16 12 1714 | Barnham | BEECH | William | Son | Husbandman | |||
06 01 1714 | Thomas | COUSIN | Thomas | Son | Farmer | |||
16 01 1714 | Mary | BEECH | Abraham | Daughter | Labourer | |||
13 03 1714 | Alice | STORY | George | Daughter | Mason | Private baptism | ||
26 03 1715 | John | MULLINS | John | Son | Farmer | Private baptism | ||
26 03 1715 | Joseph | MULLINS | John | Son | Farmer | Private baptism | ||
31 03 1715 | Margaret | SHIPSTON | Thomas | Daughter | Labourer | |||
19 06 1715 | Ann | OUTRAM | Robert | Daughter | Mason | |||
30 06 1715 | Joseph | WRIGHT | John | Son | Victualler | Private baptism | ||
10 07 1715 | Ann | MARSH | John [deceased] | Daughter | Farmer | |||
01 08 1715 | Thomas | BARTON | Thomas | Son | Mason | |||
18 09 1715 | Richard | GRAUNT | George | Son | Labourer | |||
25 09 1715 | John | STACY | John | Son | Farmer | Private baptism | ||
06 10 1715 | Sarah | HUTCHINSON | William | Daughter | Farmer | |||
07 10 1715 | Sarah | WALKER | William | Daughter | Free Mason | |||
06 11 1715 | Elizabeth | GREAVES | Richard | Daughter | Labourer | |||
01 12 1715 | Mary | STANILAND | John Jr | Daughter | HouseWright | |||
11 12 1715 | John | WINKS | George | Son | Woodman | |||
26 12 1715 | Robert | ARTHUR | Edward | Son | Labourer | |||
26 04 1716 | Frances | JOHNSON | William | Daughter | Mason | |||
05 05 1716 | Joseph | BEECH | Abraham | Son | Labourer | Private baptism | ||
17 05 1716 | Godfrey | HALL | Godfrey | Son | Farmer | |||
05 06 1716 | Samuel | JENKINS | George | Son | Farmer | |||
14 06 1716 | Henry | HANCOCK | Peter | Son | Farmer | |||
22 07 1716 | Joshua | HOLGATE | John Wood | Ruth Holgate | Son | Tailor | A Bastard | |
06 09 1716 | Elizabeth | PARKER | Thomas | Daughter | Woodman | |||
27 09 1716 | Thomas | HALLUM | Richard | Son | WheelWright | |||
02 10 1716 | Elizabeth | WALKER | Robert | Daughter | Labourer | |||
11 10 1716 | Thomas | SHIPSTON | Thomas | Son | Labourer | |||
21 10 1716 | Maximilian | BUNTING | Robert | Son | Labourer | |||
17 11 1716 | Peter | DAWES | Peter | Son | Farmer | Private baptism | ||
02 02 1716 | Sarah | MULLINS | Edward | Daughter | ShoeMaker | |||
10 02 1716 | Elizabeth | WILLIS | William | Daughter | Joiner | |||
10 03 1716 | Elizabeth | BYE | William | Daughter | Huntsman to the Right Honorable Marquess of Carmarthen | Private baptism | ||
21 03 1716 | Gertrude | HALL | Thomas | Daughter | Farmer | |||
20 04 1717 | John | ASHBY | Francis | Son | GameKeeper to the Right Honorable Marquess of Carmarthen | Private baptism | ||
20 04 1717 | Sarah | PASHLEY | Thomas | Daughter | Farmer | |||
28 04 1717 | Joseph | BEECH | Abraham | Son | Labourer | |||
30 05 1717 | Elizabeth | GRANT | George | Daughter | Labourer | |||
27 06 1717 | Mary | MULLINS | John | Daughter | Farmer | |||
04 07 1717 | Elizabeth | STACY | John | Daughter | Farmer | |||
16 07 1717 | George | WHITEHEAD | Elizabeth | Son | A Bastard | |||
18 07 1717 | George | CUTT | George | Son | ShoeMaker | |||
04 08 1717 | Martha | BEECH | William | Daughter | Labourer | |||
05 08 1717 | John | COUSINS | Thomas | Son | Farmer | |||
18 08 1717 | Ruth | WALKER | Israel | Daughter | Labourer | |||
08 09 1717 | Thomas | BAGGILY [BAGALEY] | Paul | Son | Labourer | |||
02 02 1717 | Mary | CROFT | Robert | Daughter | Labourer | Private baptism | ||
02 02 1717 | Sarah | CROFT | Robert | Daughter | Labourer | Private baptism | ||
17 04 1718 | John | SLACK | Richard | Son | Victualler | Private baptism | ||
20 05 1718 | Peter | JENKINSON | George | Son | Farmer | |||
03 06 1718 | Thomas | STANILAND | John Jr | Son | Carpenter | |||
04 08 1718 | John | GLOSSOP | Peter | Son | Yeoman | |||
02 09 1718 | Thomas | NEEDHAM | George | Son | Labourer | |||
21 09 1718 | Jonathan | HUTCHINSON | William | Son | Farmer | |||
24 10 1718 | Edward | HUGIL | Edward | Son | Plumber | |||
11 11 1718 | Ellen | CALVERT | John | Daughter | Porter to the Right Honorable Marquess of Carmarthen | |||
04 12 1718 | Elizabeth | WALKER | George Jr | Daughter | Farmer | |||
13 01 1718 | Henry | WINKS | Geo | Son | WoodCutter | |||
28 01 1718 | Margaret | JOHNSON | William | Daughter | Mason | |||
02 02 1718 | Mary | STACY | John | Daughter | Farmer | |||
20 02 1718 | Joseph | HALL | Godfrey | Son | Farmer | |||
20 02 1718 | John | TAYLOR | Samuel | Son | Private baptism | |||
26 03 1719 | John | HOBSON | John | Son | Farmer | |||
02 04 1719 | John | OSBORN | Thomas | Son | Labourer | |||
23 04 1719 | Rebekah | MULLINS | John | Daughter | Farmer | |||
18 06 1719 | Mary | SLACK | Richard | Daughter | Victualler | |||
09 07 1719 | Ann | HANCOCK | Peter | Daughter | Farmer | |||
12 07 1719 | Ellen | WILLIS | William | Daughter | Joiner | Private baptism | ||
27 08 1719 | John | DAWES | Peter | Son | Farmer | |||
04 09 1719 | William | COBCROFT | Robert | Son | Labourer | |||
24 09 1719 | Mary | COUSINS | Thomas | Daughter | Farmer | |||
05 11 1719 | Richard | HALL | Thomas | Son | Farmer | |||
22 12 1719 | Richard | MARSH | Richard | Son | Farmer | |||
14 01 1719 | Mary | MARSH | John | Daughter | Labourer | |||
19 01 1719 | Robert | ASHBY | Francis | Son | GameKeeper to the Right Honorable Marquess of Carmarthen | |||
11 02 1719 | James | COLVERT | John | Son | Porter to the Right Honorable Marquess of Carmarthen | |||
02 03 1719 | Hannah | WALKER | Robert | Daughter | ||||
06 03 1719 | George | STANILAND | John Jr | Son | Carpenter | |||
18 03 1719 | George | NEEDHAM | Geo | Son | Labourer |